Jagged Alliance 3 – Mercenaries and Money Guide

Your Mercenaries cost a lot of money and cotracts are runing fast.

Contract Prices

Your Mercenaries cost a lot of money and cotracts are runing out fast, but you get with most mercenaries a much better price per day, if you hire them for 14 days.

In this table you can see what you have to pay on the first day.

Mercenary$ Hiring 14dLevelMarkMechExploMedic
Barry4940270469220
Grizzly504027924378
Igor5630278361917
MD56301687081
Fox632026915869
Grunty6750378452822
Livewire6880162852250
Omryn748028043713
Mouse78201684050
Buns81902868449
Steroid8400189761322
Kalyna840018067105
Meltdown900038322403
Ice91903874237
Blood9630378233151
Red10080478351005
Hitman1035048811393
Wolf12870379654348
Dr. Q14180360192088
Thor14600374351172
Nails16800484637811
Raven189802945517
Fidel210003866983
  • Mark= Markmanship
  • Mech = Mechanical
  • Expl =Explosives
  • Medic = Medical

Things that can happen

Omryn increased to 10000 when I wanted to recruit him as the first mercenary.

Fox remembered she has a casting call and ddin’t join the Team. But she joined the team after Grizzly or Wolf was hired.

Forgiving Mode

This gets you an additional income of 1000$ each day. This is very nice and it’s sad that the devs didn’t make a separate flag only for this additional income.

Like and Dislike

Buns still doesn’t like Fox, if you hired both Buns has a negative morale impact (-1 AP).

  • Fox and Wolf like each other and get a positive morale impact.
  • Fox and Grizzly: Fox gets a positive morale impact, but not Grizzly.
  • Grizzly and Wolf: Grizzly gets a positive morale impact.
  • If you hire all 3, each of them has high morale (+1AP).

How to assemble a good team?

  1. First know how you want your alter ego.
  2. Know which mercenaries you want and if you could pay 14d contracts with all of them
  3. Now restart the game till none of your whished mercenaries is offline. Even if it takes a dozen or more times.
  4. Add your alter ego to the team
  5. Start the first mission
Created by Marbur

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*